Shasta Rose Society

Click here to edit subtitle

                                                                  AMATEUR SECTION

                                                               CLASS 10 HYBRID TEA & GRANDIFLORA

               QUEEN OF SHOW                                                   KING OF SHOW                                              PRINCESS OF SHOW
                 Pink Promise                                              Mon Cheri                                                Brandy
                    Won by Teresa Starr                                                                           Won by Lesa Lane                                                                      Won by Carole Schmitz 
 

  CLASS 12 SINGLE HYBRID TEA             CLASS 13 FULLY OPEN HYBRID              CLASS 20 FLORIBUNDA
                                                                   TEA OR GRANDIFLORA

                MRS OAKLEY FISHER                                    HELEN NAUDE                         INTERNATIONAL HERALD TRIBUNE 
                           Won by Lesa Lane                                            Won by Teresa Starr                                            Won by Teresa Starr 
                   

 CLASS 21 FLORIBUNDA SPRAY             CLASS 43 OPEN BLOOM                      CLASS 44 SINGLE MINIATURE &                                                                  MINIATURE & MINIFLORAS                  MINIFLORAS                                  

              LADY OF THE DAWN                                                  UNBRIDLED                                                      MY SUNSHINE
                   Best of Show                                                     Won by Carole Schmitz                                                  Won by Diane Babb
                     Won by Linda Walton                                                                            

                                                                             CLASS 40 MINIFLORA

                 MINIFLORA QUEEN                                               MINIFLORA KING                                          MINIFLORA PRINCESS
                   Foolish Pleasure                                       Family Holiday                                        Show Stopper
                        Won by Carole Schmitz                                       Won by Lesa Lane                                        Won by Carole Schmitz

                                                                            CLASS 41 MINIATURE

                  MINIATURE QUEEN                                           MINIATURE KING                                          MINIATURE PRINCESS                    
                       Bee's Knees                                             Edisto                                            This Is The Day
                           Won by Diane Babb                                      Won by Carole Schmitz                                     Won by Lesa Lane 

                                                              ARTISTIC SECTION

        CLASS 3 DESIGNER'S CHOICE                        CLASS 4 MODERN

                         CAKE AND ICE CREAM
                                        Won by Lesa Lane

                                  HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO CAROLE
                                                  GEMENI
                                Best Arrangement
                                                             Won by Lesa Lane 

 CLASS 6 TRADITIONAL OR LINE-MASS DESIGN                     CLASS 7 ORIENTAL DESIGN            

                       BABY'S 1ST BIRTHDAY                                                             SWEET SIXTEEN                                                     Aristocrat and Bee's Knees Roses                                                        Won by Carole Schmitz                                                        Best of Miniature Section                
                           Won by Lesa Lane                                                                                                                       
                                                                      

                                                           JUDGES SECTION

                                                               CLASS 205 ANY OTHER ROSE

                             MAKE A WISH                                                                     MOUNT BATTON
                                   Won by Barbara Gordon                                                                                         Won by Betty A Mott